Skip to content
  • Road closure/diversion: East Park Terrace, Southampton

    6th Sep 2023 onwards

    DIVERSION-East Park Terrace closed Wednesday 6th September 2023 for up to 3 months. Service will divert from New Road via St Andrews Road to Charlotte Place roundabout in both directions. We apologise for any inconvenience.

  • Temporary stop on the U6 - Central Station

    28th Feb 2024 onwards

    A temporary stop has been created on the U6 because of roadworks at Central Station. Please use the bus stop located on Western Esplanade Rd (Opposite the old Toys R' Us) site. Apologies for any inconvenience.

  • Diversion on the U6 - Portswood Road

    28th Feb 2024 onwards

    Portswood Road will be closed near Mayfield Road/Machine Mart from 8pm tonight (28th Feb) until the end of the week, due to a water leak. Buses will divert via Thomas Lewis Way in both directions and cannot serve Bowden Lane and Sirdar Road bus stops. Apologies.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service U6HService U6HService U6HService U6HService U6HService U6HService U6HService U6HService U6HService U6HService U6HService U6HService U6HService U6HService U6HService U6HService U6HService U6HService U6H
Southampton Central Station 06:07 07:07 07:55 08:50 09:40 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Civic Centre 06:09 07:09 07:57 08:52 09:42 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Royal South Hants Hospital 06:12 07:12 08:00 08:56 09:47 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:51
Portswood Broadway 06:18 07:18 08:06 09:03 09:54 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:54 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:57
Swaythling McDonald's 06:24 07:24 08:12 09:10 10:01 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:00 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:01
Highfield, Centenary Building 06:31 07:31 08:19 09:19 10:10 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:07
Winchester Road, Great Oaks School 06:36 07:36 08:24 09:24 10:15 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:12 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
General Hospital, Tremona Road 06:42 07:42 08:30 09:30 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:19 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:23
Aldermoor Turning Circle 06:45 07:45 08:33 09:33 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:22 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:25